Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,894 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.76 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.15 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,069 /YR HT-HC $2,172 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.93 /SF/YR $0.41 /SF/MO $9,335 /YR $777.90 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.79 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,385 /YR $282.07 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,894 SF 3/6/9 $13.76 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.15 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,069 /YR HT-HC $2,172 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,894 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.76 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.15 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,069 /YR HT-HC $2,172 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,894 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.76 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.93 /SF/YR $0.41 /SF/MO $9,335 /YR $777.90 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.79 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $3,385 /YR $282.07 /MO

Property Overview

In the municipality of Nîmes, an office space of approximately 177 m² on the 3rd floor is available for rent in a modern building in good condition. The premises are very bright and ideally located near the highway entrance. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance Features: - Tiled flooring - Reversible air conditioning - Meeting room - Open space - Break room - Fiber optic access - Elevator - Shared restrooms (on the landing) - 5 private parking spaces

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,894 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36963641

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 30900 Nîmes