Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste Plateau n° 1
  • 1,916 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,241 /YR HT-HC $2,187 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.33 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $8,292 /YR $691.02 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste Plateau n° 2
  • 1,916 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.85 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.15 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,536 /YR HT-HC $2,211 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.33 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $8,292 /YR $691.02 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste Plateau n° 1 1,916 SF 3/6/9 $13.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,241 /YR HT-HC $2,187 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste Plateau n° 2 1,916 SF 3/6/9 $13.85 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.15 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,536 /YR HT-HC $2,211 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste Plateau n° 1

Size
1,916 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.14 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,241 /YR HT-HC $2,187 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Plateau n° 2

Size
1,916 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.85 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.15 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,536 /YR HT-HC $2,211 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Plateau n° 1

Size 1,916 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.70 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.33 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $8,292 /YR $691.02 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

1st Floor, Ste Plateau n° 2

Size 1,916 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.85 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.33 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $8,292 /YR $691.02 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Active city sector of Nîmes, 2 office spaces on the first floor (R+1) newly renovated and available for rent. Office Space #1: Open layout, not partitioned. Office Space #2: Includes 3 offices, 1 open space, 1 IT room, and 1 meeting room. Option to combine both spaces. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Tiled flooring - Suspended ceiling - LED lighting - Ducted reversible air conditioning - High and low voltage wiring - Restrooms for men, women, and persons with reduced mobility (PMR) - Elevator - Fiber-optic eligible - Option for turnkey finished product: Contact us for details

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
3,832 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36963654

  • Date on Market: 11/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 30900 Nîmes

LotEtageTypeSurfaceLoyer annuelCharges annuellesDisponibilité
Plateau n° 1R+1Bureaux178 m² environ22.250,00 € HT/HC/an7.031,00 € HT/anImmédiate