Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 775 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,631 /YR HT-HC $1,219 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.67 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $1,295 /YR $107.88 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.05 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $1,589 /YR $132.40 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 775 SF 3/6/9 $18.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,631 /YR HT-HC $1,219 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
775 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,631 /YR HT-HC $1,219 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 775 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.88 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.67 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $1,295 /YR $107.88 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.05 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $1,589 /YR $132.40 /MO

Property Overview

Georges Besse Park area, in a modern office building, approximately 72 m² office space available for rent on the 3rd floor. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance Features: - 2 partitioned offices - Open space - Archive room - Technical room - Private restrooms, including one accessible for persons with reduced mobility (PMR) - Equipped kitchenette - Tiled flooring - Reversible air conditioning - Elevator meeting standards - 2 underground parking spaces - Secured site access - High-quality amenities

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
775 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36963799

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 30000 Nîmes