Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 2,235 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,892 /YR HT-HC $2,741 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.47 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $5,514 /YR $459.47 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 2,235 SF 3/6/9 $14.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,892 /YR HT-HC $2,741 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
2,235 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.23 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,892 /YR HT-HC $2,741 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 2,235 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.72 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.47 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $5,514 /YR $459.47 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Ideally located behind Nîmes Central Station, Immprove NIMES offers a renovated open-plan office space of 207 m² for rent on the second floor of a commercial building. The layout can be customized with removable partitions according to your needs. - High-quality common areas - Elevator - Intercom - Secure access with badge - Open space - Bright premises - Suspended ceilings - LED panels - Carpet flooring - Removable partitions - Perimeter baseboards - RJ45 outlets - Reversible air conditioning - Fiber optic internet Location/Transportation: - Bus stop: "Nîmes Gare Routière" - Bus lines 7, 9, & 76 stop: "Natoire" - SNCF Nîmes Central Station Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,228 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38209670

  • Date on Market: 10/23/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 30000 Nîmes

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
2 Bureaux 207,6 Immédiate 135 m²/an HT HC 22,63 m²/an HT 15% HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur. TVA Bail Commercial 3-6-9 ans Indice ILAT Trimestriel d'avance