Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,615 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.66 /SF/MO HT-HC $12,718 /YR HT-HC $1,060 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.73 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,178 /YR $98.13 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,615 SF Negotiable $7.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.66 /SF/MO HT-HC $12,718 /YR HT-HC $1,060 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
1,615 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.66 /SF/MO HT-HC $12,718 /YR HT-HC $1,060 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,615 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.88 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.73 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,178 /YR $98.13 /MO

Property Overview

FOR RENT - MIXED OFFICE / WAREHOUSE SPACE - NÎMES - 150 m² Located in Nîmes, in an accessible and functional area, this approximately 150 m² space is ideal for professional, artisanal, or light storage activities. **Property Description:** The space includes: - 2 independent offices - A warehouse/storage area - Restroom and water point It also features: - A shared inner courtyard - An electric sectional door (2 m wide x 3 m high) allowing access for a utility vehicle or car - Space to park 2 vehicles or vans inside - Additional parking nearby **Financial Conditions:** - Rent: €900 excluding taxes/month - Property tax: approximately €1,000/year - No additional charges **Operational Conditions:** - Food-related activities (catering) are not permitted - Nighttime activities are not permitted This property offers a great balance between office and storage space, making it ideal for an artisanal business, light logistics, or mixed-use activities. For more information or to schedule a visit, feel free to contact us at 04 65 78 10 00.

Property Facts

Building Size
1,615 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40482532

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026