Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Northlands Commercial Lots 0.48 - 4.82 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $90,000 - $600,000 Per Lot in Anamosa, IA 52205

Executive Summary
Prime C2 Commercial lots available in growing Anamosa market! Level grade lots, 2,000 square foot minimum building covenant. Possession subject to final platting approval. $500 start-up fee and $100 annual fee covers maintenance of the common detention area and cluster box maintenance. Close to downtown, major highways and Anamosa schools, making it easy to connect. Site and plat map attached. City utilities and paved roads. Developer to approve site plan and building details. Don't miss your chance to be part of this growing commercial corridor!
Property Facts
| Price | $90,000 - $2,000,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 7 | Total Lot Size | 16.03 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | C2 - Commercial | ||
| Price | $90,000 - $2,000,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 7 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 16.03 AC |
| Zoning | C2 - Commercial |
7 Lots Available
Lot 9
| Price | $300,000 | Lot Size | 1.64 AC |
| Price Per AC | $182,926.83 |
| Price | $300,000 |
| Price Per AC | $182,926.83 |
| Lot Size | 1.64 AC |
Lot 8
| Price | $175,000 | Lot Size | 1.10 AC |
| Price Per AC | $159,090.91 |
| Price | $175,000 |
| Price Per AC | $159,090.91 |
| Lot Size | 1.10 AC |
Lot 8A
| Price | $90,000 | Lot Size | 0.48 AC |
| Price Per AC | $187,500.00 |
| Price | $90,000 |
| Price Per AC | $187,500.00 |
| Lot Size | 0.48 AC |
Lot 4&5
| Price | $600,000 | Lot Size | 4.82 AC |
| Price Per AC | $124,481.33 |
| Price | $600,000 |
| Price Per AC | $124,481.33 |
| Lot Size | 4.82 AC |
Lot 6&7
| Price | $450,000 | Lot Size | 3.86 AC |
| Price Per AC | $116,580.31 |
| Price | $450,000 |
| Price Per AC | $116,580.31 |
| Lot Size | 3.86 AC |
Lot 3
| Price | $185,000 | Lot Size | 1.93 AC |
| Price Per AC | $95,854.92 |
| Price | $185,000 |
| Price Per AC | $95,854.92 |
| Lot Size | 1.93 AC |
Lot 2
| Price | $200,000 | Lot Size | 2.20 AC |
| Price Per AC | $90,909.09 |
| Price | $200,000 |
| Price Per AC | $90,909.09 |
| Lot Size | 2.20 AC |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Northlands Commercial Lots
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.