Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • High-Visibility Retail Locations in Jackson & Ridgeland, MS
  • Traffic Counts Exceeding 32,000–40,000+ Vehicles Per Day
  • Shadow-Anchored / Adjacent to Walmart, Lowe’s & Northpark Mall

Executive Summary

Two-Property Mississippi Retail Portfolio
Combined Asking Price: $4,900,000
Combined NOI: Approximately $378,553
Blended Cap Rate: Approximately 7.7%
Strong In-Place Cash Flow with Additional Value-Add Upside
High-Visibility Retail Locations in Jackson & Ridgeland, MS
Shadow-Anchored / Adjacent to Walmart, Lowe’s & Northpark Mall
Combined 27,751+ SF Across Two Multi-Tenant Centers
Opportunity Zone Designation at Both Properties
Traffic Counts Exceeding 32,000–40,000+ Vehicles Per Day
Diversified Tenant Mix Including National, Regional & Local Tenants
Significant Frontage, Strong Access & Ample Parking
Attractive Blend of Stabilized Income & Future Rental Growth Potentia

Property Facts

Price $4,900,000
Price / SF $179.01 / SF
Sale Conditions
1031 Exchange
  • Bulk/Portfolio Sale
  • High Vacancy Property
Cap Rate 7.70%
Sale Type Investment NNN
Status Active
Number of Properties 2
Individually For Sale 1
Total Building Size 27,373 SF
Total Land Area 3.12 AC

Properties

Property Name / Address Property Type Size Year Built Individual Price
Highway 18 Plaza
5225 W Highway 18, Jackson, MS 39209
Retail 12,350 SF 1986 $4,150,000
Northpark Station
201 Ring Rd, Ridgeland, MS 39157
Retail 15,023 SF 2005 -
Show More > < Show Less
  • Listing ID: 40501835

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Northpark & Hiway 18 Porfolio, Ridgeland, MS