Your email has been sent.
59139 Noyelles-lès-Seclin 51,774 SF of Industrial Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
-
Rental Charges: $0.97 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $50,320 /YR $4,193 /MO
-
Property Tax: $0.32 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $16,773 /YR $1,398 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 51,774 SF | Negotiable | $4.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $246,005 /YR HT-HC $20,500 /MO HT-HC | Industrial | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 51,774 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $4.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $246,005 /YR HT-HC $20,500 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 51,774 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$4.75 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
EOL offers for lease a standalone warehouse of 13,000 m² with an available area of approximately 4,900 m². Located in the Seclin industrial zone, 10 km south of Lille, near the A1 Paris-Lille highway. Planned rehabilitation work in 2024 includes: replacement of the main low-voltage switchboard (TGBT), LED relamping, floor slab repairs, repainting of the street-facing cladding, and renovation of the driver’s facility. Key features: - Truck yard depth: +35 meters - Waiting area for heavy goods vehicles (HGV) - Rear yard: 2,900 m² for car parking or outdoor storage - ICPE 15.10 Registration - Electrical transformer: 400 kVA (150 kVA subscribed) Additional details: - 10 dock doors equipped with external auto-docks - Mezzanine of 1,781 m² - Charging room - Rehabilitation work planned for 2024: - Replacement of the main low-voltage switchboard (TGBT) - LED relamping - Renovation of restrooms and driver’s facility on the ground floor - Replacement of street-facing fencing - Height: 6.5 m - Floor load capacity: 3.5 t/m² - Fire hose reels (R.I.A.) - Heavy-duty roadways
Industrial Facility Facts
Presented by
"59139 Noyelles-lès-Seclin"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.