Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Flexible space currently used for daycare and office operations.
- Zoned CMU – Central Mixed Use, allowing for a wide range of commercial and community-focused uses.
- Just steps from Oshkosh’s downtown business district.
- Near a YMCA, the Oshkosh Library, City Hall, Residential neighborhoods
Executive Summary
This three-property Oshkosh portfolio offers developers, office users, and retailers a versatile opportunity in a transforming downtown corridor. It includes a large, modernized mixed-use building with amenities, a well-maintained training/office facility with ample parking, and a character-rich historic depot ideal for creative reuse. With flexible zoning, functional layouts, and prominent locations within the Oshkosh market, the portfolio provides both immediate usability and attractive long-term redevelopment potential. Some potential re-use options could be Community Living Arrangement, Personal or Professional Service, Commercial Kitchen, Restaurants, Taverns, and Indoor Commercial Entertainment, Group Daycare Center, Hotel, Mixed Use Building, Multifamily.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,370,000 | Number of Properties | 3 |
| Price / SF | $75.34 / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Total Building Size | 18,184 SF |
| Status | Active | Total Land Area | 0.72 AC |
| Price | $1,370,000 |
| Price / SF | $75.34 / SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 3 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 18,184 SF |
| Total Land Area | 0.72 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 424 Washington Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 | Office | 18,184 SF | 1956 | - |
1 1
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Office/Retail/Redevelopment Portfolio
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.