Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Consolidated residential and commercial area.
  • Continuous high traffic of pedestrians.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste Pt05
  • 710 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.82 /SF/YR EXCL $0.74 /SF/MO EXCL $6,267 /YR EXCL $522.22 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 17, 2026

Available for rent with option to purchase, great commercial space located in the center of Olesa de Montserrat. It has a built area of 66 m2 and a functional distribution that includes a bathroom and loft. It is ideal for implementing different types of uses such as a warehouse, storage room, office or professional office. It is in good condition and has a water supply, three-phase electrical installation, air conditioning with a hot and cold pump and air conditioning system. Thanks to being in the center, the place can benefit from a large number of potential customers.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Private Restrooms
  • Display Window
  • Multiple deployment options.
  • Great location.
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • High Ceilings
  • Local with purchase option.
  • Three-phase installation.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Pt05 710 SF Negotiable $8.82 /SF/YR EXCL $0.74 /SF/MO EXCL $6,267 /YR EXCL $522.22 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out June 17, 2026

Ground, Ste Pt05

Size
710 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.82 /SF/YR EXCL $0.74 /SF/MO EXCL $6,267 /YR EXCL $522.22 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 17, 2026

Ground, Ste Pt05

Size 710 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.82 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available June 17, 2026

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space

Property Facts

Total Space Available 710 SF
No. Units 45
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size > 50,000 SF
Year Built 1980 - 1989

About the Property

Residential building constructed in 1984, featuring a total area of 6,493 m² distributed across 6 above-ground floors. It is located in the heart of the city, with all kinds of services and shops easily accessible to both residents and visitors.

Nearby Major Retailers

Crossfit
Lidl
  • Listing ID: 40565231