Your email has been sent.
45140 Ormes Condo Units Offered at $1,126,121 Per Unit

Some information has been automatically translated.
Description
Advenis Conseil et Transaction Orléans offers for lease, right in the heart of Pôle 45, a warehouse with a total surface area of 2,453 m², including 453 m² of office space. This building is easily accessible for heavy goods vehicles (HGVs) as it features 3 dock levelers. The versatile storage height allows for various types of warehousing. Additionally, the presence of 2 ground-level sectional doors facilitates access for light vehicles (LVs). Sale price (including agency fees): €2,028,000 Buyer’s fee (excluding VAT): 4% of the sale price excluding VAT/HD, or €78,000 ---- Our team is at your disposal, so feel free to contact us by phone at 02 38 700 800 or via the contact form available on your screen to get more information about this property. Also, be sure to check out our listing showcase—you might find the property that suits your needs! MORE INFORMATION: We guarantee tailored solutions for all asset categories (offices, logistics and industrial, retail, etc.) and for our clients' various real estate projects: relocation, acquisition, sale, conversion, etc. The driving force of our team of real estate experts: building lasting relationships. - Minimum height: 8.30 m - Maximum height: 9.50 m, with one lower section of approximately 320 m² at a height of 4.80 m - Neon lighting - No heating system - 3 dock leveler doors: 2.5 m x 3 m - 2 ground-level sectional doors: 4.70 m x 4.25 m - 1 pedestrian access door - Enclosed and paved lot with shared parking spaces, as the site is shared
Property Facts
| Price | $1,126,121 | Total Building Size | 26,404 SF |
| Unit Size | 4,876 - 21,527 SF | Property Type | Industrial |
| No. Units | 2 |
| Price | $1,126,121 |
| Unit Size | 4,876 - 21,527 SF |
| No. Units | 2 |
| Total Building Size | 26,404 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial |
2 Units Available
| Unit Size | 21,527 SF | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price | $1,872,187 | Agency Fee | 4.00% of sale price |
| Price Per SF | $86.97 | Property Tax | $1.09 /SF/YR |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Unit Size | 21,527 SF |
| Price | $1,872,187 |
| Price Per SF | $86.97 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 4.00% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $1.09 /SF/YR |
| Unit Size | 4,876 SF | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price | $424,049 | Agency Fee | 4.00% of sale price |
| Price Per SF | $86.97 | Property Tax | $4.83 /SF/YR |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Unit Size | 4,876 SF |
| Price | $424,049 |
| Price Per SF | $86.97 |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 4.00% of sale price |
| Property Tax | $4.83 /SF/YR |
Presented by
"45140 Ormes"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.