Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 4th Floor, Ste Hall Ouest Lot 41
  • 3,175 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.30 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $83,500 /YR HT-HC $6,958 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.25 /SF/YR $0.52 /SF/MO $19,831 /YR $1,653 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 4th Floor, Ste Hall Ouest Lot 44
  • 2,648 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.30 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,631 /YR HT-HC $5,803 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.25 /SF/YR $0.52 /SF/MO $16,537 /YR $1,378 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor, Ste Hall Ouest Lot 41 3,175 SF 3/6/9 $26.30 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $83,500 /YR HT-HC $6,958 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
4th Floor, Ste Hall Ouest Lot 44 2,648 SF 3/6/9 $26.30 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,631 /YR HT-HC $5,803 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

4th Floor, Ste Hall Ouest Lot 41

Size
3,175 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.30 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $83,500 /YR HT-HC $6,958 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor, Ste Hall Ouest Lot 44

Size
2,648 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.30 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,631 /YR HT-HC $5,803 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor, Ste Hall Ouest Lot 41

Size 3,175 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.30 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $6.25 /SF/YR $0.52 /SF/MO $19,831 /YR $1,653 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

4th Floor, Ste Hall Ouest Lot 44

Size 2,648 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.30 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $6.25 /SF/YR $0.52 /SF/MO $16,537 /YR $1,378 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

For rent, new offices on the Saclay plateau, in Palaiseau. Within the Paris-Saclay Urban Campus, discover 541 m² of offices for rent, divisible from 246 m², in a new BREEAM certified building Located at 4? Upstairs, the floors are delivered in open space, bright and modular. The building offers optimal comfort with a privatized lounge, bike room, outdoor sunshades and connection to the campus hot/cold network. University restaurant (Crous) and cafeteria on the ground floor. Very well served (RER B “Le Guichet”, bus and future line 18 of Grand Paris in 2026), Le Next is aimed at companies wishing to set up in an environment of innovation, at the heart of a leading scientific and technological ecosystem. A strategic and sustainable address. In the heart of the Paris-Saclay Urban Campus New building in R + 5 with 2 independent halls Premises delivered in open space University restaurant (Crous) on the ground floor, open to all, and cafeteria Current floors of approx. 440 m² (Hall 1) and 720 m² (Hall 2), both divisible into 2 lots Connection to the Paris-Saclay hot and cold network Outdoor sunshades Accessible hanging garden Lounge can be privatized Building Labor Law, not ERPable Bike room Parking ratio: 1 space for 60 m² rented

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
5,823 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property