Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
75009 Paris 861 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $691,619
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Immediate proximity to Saint-Lazare train station and the metro
- courtyard
- Calm and bright
Executive Summary
This building, dating back to the 1850s, boasts a beautiful classical façade and is located in a vibrant area, offering a calm and pleasant environment thanks to its courtyard setting. The property is easily accessible by public transport, with the metro and Saint-Lazare station nearby, making travel to other parts of Paris and beyond convenient.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Agency Fee | $34,872 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Agency Fee | $34,872 |
Description
Offices for sale 80 m²
In the popular district of Notre-Dame-de-Lorette, in the immediate vicinity of the metro station and Saint-Lazare train station, these offices on the ground floor, in a 19th century building, are ideally suited for liberal professions. The 80 m² space consists of three offices, a rest area with kitchen, as well as sanitary facilities. The annual condominium expenses amount to 2520 euros (210 euros monthly).
Sale Notes
The selling price is €695,000, with agency fees at the expense of the purchaser (€30,000 including VAT), i.e. a total price of €725,000 FAI.
Energy
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Lot 1 | 861 SF | Office | $691,619 ($803.27/SF) | - |
Unit Lot 1
| Unit Size |
| 861 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $691,619 ($803.27/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Lot 1
| Unit Size | 861 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $691,619 ($803.27/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Agency Fee | $34,872 |
| Description | |
| Offices for sale 80 m²<br> <br> In the popular district of Notre-Dame-de-Lorette, in the immediate vicinity of the metro station and Saint-Lazare train station, these offices on the ground floor, in a 19th century building, are ideally suited for liberal professions. The 80 m² space consists of three offices, a rest area with kitchen, as well as sanitary facilities. The annual condominium expenses amount to 2520 euros (210 euros monthly).</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The selling price is €695,000, with agency fees at the expense of the purchaser (€30,000 including VAT), i.e. a total price of €725,000 FAI.</li></ul> |
Energy
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF | Building Class | B |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 8 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1840 - 1849 |
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 8 |
| Year Built | 1840 - 1849 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Courtyard
- On-Site Retail
- Key Fob Entry
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
"75009 Paris"
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.