Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Located in the 17th arrondissement of Paris, this 106 m² commercial space offers an ideal setting for a beauty salon, massage studio, hair salon, pedicure services, or any other wellness and care-oriented activity. Situated on the ground floor of a typical neighborhood building, this space combines Parisian charm with contemporary functionality—a perfect configuration to welcome a discerning clientele in a warm and comfortable environment. The interior layout is designed to structure various services (hair styling areas, beauty treatment rooms, relaxation spaces, massage cabins, reception and lounge areas) while ensuring smooth circulation and client privacy. The location is particularly strategic: the 17th arrondissement boasts a vibrant mix of local shops, restaurants, cafés, and services in dynamic neighborhoods like Batignolles, Ternes, and Monceau, attracting a loyal and diverse local clientele. The area is highly sought after for its quality of life, offering tranquility while remaining very central, making it an ideal setting for wellness and care-related activities. The space benefits from excellent transportation connections: just a few minutes' walk from Place de Clichy (metro lines 2 & 13), Rome (metro line 2), and close to Saint-Lazare train station, ensuring easy access from all parts of Paris and nearby suburbs. For clients arriving by car, the neighborhood offers several quiet residential streets and nearby parking options, a significant advantage for a salon focused on comfort and well-being. In summary, this 106 m² space combines a premium location in a lively yet residential neighborhood, optimal accessibility, and a layout perfectly suited for developing a wellness, beauty, or care business in a welcoming, modern, and professional environment. Features: - Tiled flooring - Basement - Newly renovated - Kitchenette Location/Transportation: Bus: Davy (21, BATIGNO), Moines - Davy (31) Metro: Guy Môquet (line 13), Lamarck - Caulaincourt (line 12), Place de Clichy (line 2), Pont Cardinet (line 14) RER: Porte de Clichy (line C) Highways: A1 (Entrance D 111), A1 (Exit), A86 (Entrance), A86 (Exit D 111)

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,140 SF
  • Retail
  • $790,422 ($693.35/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $0.09 /SF/YR
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,140 SF Retail $790,422 ($693.35/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,140 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$790,422 ($693.35/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,140 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $790,422 ($693.35/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $0.09 /SF/YR

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Floors 7
Year Built 1800 - 1809

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39079548

  • Date on Market: 1/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 75017 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
Locaux Commerciaux 106 Immédiate 6 415,09 HH HD/m² 2 011 HT/an 6% à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits de mutation
Total 106 m²