Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

Ideally located at the foot of Metro Line 9 - "Porte de Bagnolet" station - in the 20th arrondissement, IMMPROVE offers a bright and pleasant office space of 250 m² on the top floor of a well-maintained building. At the gates of Paris, this property boasts optimal accessibility thanks to its immediate proximity to public transportation and major highways. The premises, bathed in natural light, feature a flexible and fully functional layout: a reception area, a kitchen/break room, several offices, a meeting room, an archive space, and a technical room. Five underground parking spaces complete this rare offering in the area. **Building Features:** - Historic building - Well-maintained common areas - Gas central heating - On-site caretaker - Two elevators - Emergency exit - Keypad entry system - Intercom - Entrance vestibule - Air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - Secured site - Reception area - Partitioned offices - Suspended ceilings - Option to remove partitions - Modular partitions - Practical and adaptable layout - IT and telephone wiring - Central heating - Meeting room - Break area - Technical room - Kitchen

Property Facts

Price $2,094,923
Unit Size 1,937 SF
No. Units 1
Total Building Size 1,938 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Sale Type Owner User

1 Unit Available

Unit Size 1,937 SF
Price $2,094,923
Price Per SF $1,081.53
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $3.11 /SF/YR
  • Listing ID: 39234096

  • Date on Market: 1/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 75020 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
11 Bureaux 180 Immédiate 7 416,67 m² HD 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur
SS Parkings - Immédiate 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur
Total 180 m²
3 simple