Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • High-end residential neighborhood
  • Well-served by public transportation
  • High-quality commercial environment

All Available Space(1)

• Ground, Ste Local Commercial
  • 732 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $74.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,400 /YR HT-HC $4,533 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

BC CORPORATE offers you this commercial space located in the heart of the 16th arrondissement of Paris, one of the most residential and upscale districts of the capital. Rue de la Pompe is a key shopping street in this neighborhood, frequented by a local clientele that is exclusively residential, cultured, and possesses very high purchasing power. The commercial environment is high-quality and selective, featuring premium independent boutiques, caterers, pharmacies, and upscale service providers. The space spans 68 m² on a single level, with a beautiful glass storefront providing optimal visibility from the street. The interior is well-proportioned, bright, and in good overall condition. It lends itself to various layout configurations and can accommodate retail, service, or consulting activities. The access is at street level, with no steps, making it easy to welcome all types of customers. This property is ideal for a home decor store, beauty institute, women's fashion boutique, wellness space, pharmacy, medical or paramedical office, or any high-end service activity catering to the affluent residential clientele of the 16th arrondissement. Availability to be confirmed. Contact us for more information.

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Anchor Space
  • Secure Storage
  • Functional reserve
  • Rental Charges:
    $2,929 /SF/YR $244.10 /SF/MO $2,144,021 /YR $178,668 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • Beautiful glass façade
  • Ground-level access
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Local Commercial 732 SF Negotiable $74.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,400 /YR HT-HC $4,533 /MO HT-HC Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste Local Commercial

Size
732 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$74.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,400 /YR HT-HC $4,533 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Local Commercial

Size 732 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $74.32 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2,929 /SF/YR $244.10 /SF/MO $2,144,021 /YR $178,668 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space

Property Facts

Total Space Available 732 SF
No. Units 26
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size > 50,000 SF
Year Built 1900 - 1909

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About the Property

The property is located in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods of the 16th arrondissement, known for its upscale residential character and its refined commercial environment. Rue de la Pompe enjoys regular foot traffic, primarily from local residents who appreciate the convenience of nearby shops and high-quality services. The area is well-connected by public transportation, including several metro and bus lines that provide easy access to other parts of Paris. The surrounding buildings contribute to the elegance of the urban landscape, giving the neighborhood a distinctive charm. This location offers an ideal setting for a business catering to a loyal and discerning clientele, within a calm and prestigious environment.