Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Very versatile
  • Also for rent with option to buy
  • Possibility to expand surface

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste Puerta C18, Esc. 0
  • 850 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.20 /SF/YR INCL $0.68 /SF/MO INCL $6,974 /YR INCL $581.18 /MO INCL
  • Retail
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Commercial space available with a surface area of 79 m², distributed on a single floor and located at street level in a residential building. The space is in its original condition, and there is an option to combine adjacent spaces, also 79 m² each, to establish a larger business. Economic terms: rental, sale, and rent-to-own options. Located on Avenida del Descubrimiento in the well-established residential area of San Martín de la Vega, the property is situated in a zone with shops and services, just a few meters from the town center.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Very versatile
  • Also for rent with option to buy
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Possibility to expand surface
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Puerta C18, Esc. 0 850 SF Negotiable $8.20 /SF/YR INCL $0.68 /SF/MO INCL $6,974 /YR INCL $581.18 /MO INCL Retail Shell Space Now

Ground, Ste Puerta C18, Esc. 0

Size
850 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.20 /SF/YR INCL $0.68 /SF/MO INCL $6,974 /YR INCL $581.18 /MO INCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Puerta C18, Esc. 0

Size 850 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.20 /SF/YR INCL

Property Facts

Total Space Available 850 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size 43,346 SF
Year Built 2005

Nearby Major Retailers

Ahorramás
Mercadona
  • Listing ID: 34192423

  • Date on Market: 2/21/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Paseo Descubrimiento, 6, San Martín de la Vega, Madrid 28330