Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Established area with all types of services.
  • Next to various public transportation options.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 861 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $24.30 /SF/YR INCL $2.02 /SF/MO INCL $20,923 /YR INCL $1,744 /MO INCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Interesting commercial space located in the heart of Geneva's promenade, in an area with high visibility, various businesses, and excellent public transportation connections. The space, with a surface area of 80 m², offers plenty of natural light inside. Property tax (IBI) and community fees are included, but the waste disposal fee is not, which will amount to €221.56/year in 2025.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Excellent connections.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • In good condition.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 861 SF Negotiable $24.30 /SF/YR INCL $2.02 /SF/MO INCL $20,923 /YR INCL $1,744 /MO INCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
861 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$24.30 /SF/YR INCL $2.02 /SF/MO INCL $20,923 /YR INCL $1,744 /MO INCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 861 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $24.30 /SF/YR INCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Excellent connections.
  • In good condition.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 861 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 192,696 SF
Year Built 2002

About the Property

Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor. Established area with all types of services nearby.

Unicaja
  • Listing ID: 40141453

  • Date on Market: 4/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Paseo de Ginebra, 11, San Blas - Canillejas, Madrid 28022