Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5800 & 5900 Patton Ranch Rd
Austin, TX 78735
Land For Sale
·
8.00 AC
Investment Highlights
- Level property
- All utilities nearby
- Raw land perfect for development
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 8.00 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use |
Commercial
|
||
| Zoning | Rural - Rural Residential | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use |
Commercial
|
| Total Lot Size | 8.00 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | Rural - Rural Residential |
Description
6 acres Commercial raw land, perfect for development. Located just before The Y and William Cannon, off Hwy 290, property has been in the family for over 75 years. First time ever on the market. Property can be easily accessed from the North by Vega or William Cannon. Inside city limits of City of Austin with water and sewer nearby. Large MF development starting across the street. New 3 story office building of the National Association of Nurse Practitioners next door. Zone Ability report shows several zoning options for this property. As a special Bonus, the adjoining 2 acres can be combined with this tract for a total of 8 acres.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $203,143 |
| Land Assessment | $160,000 | Total Assessment | $363,143 |
Property Taxes
- 308746
- 308745
Listing ID: 26216855
Date on Market: 7/20/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 5800 & 5900 Patton Ranch Rd, Austin, TX 78735
The East Oak Hill Land Property at 5800 & 5900 Patton Ranch Rd, Austin, TX 78735 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Lake Travis Commercial Land Parcels
- Southwest Austin Commercial Land Parcels
- South Austin Commercial Land Parcels
- South Central Austin Commercial Land Parcels
- Riverside Commercial Land Parcels
- Central Austin Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Austin Commercial Land Parcels
- West Austin Commercial Land Parcels
- Apache Shores Commercial Land Parcels
- Slaughter Creek Commercial Land Parcels
- Govalle Commercial Land Parcels
- Montopolis Commercial Land Parcels
- West Oak Hill Commercial Land Parcels
- Zilker Commercial Land Parcels
- South Lamar Commercial Land Parcels