Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
Pearblossom Hwy & 25th St E
Palmdale, CA 93550
Palmdale 9.3 Acres - Commercial & Residential · Land For Sale
·
9.30 AC

Description
On Pearblossom Hwy just east of the signalized intersection with 25th Street E in Palmdale, CA 93550. Easy access to Hwy 14, the airport, downtown Palmdale and east Hwy 138. Great owner-user or investor opportunity composed of: 2.43+/- acres with 1,200+/- SF office building; 1.75+/- acres vacant commercially zoned land with Pearblossom Hwy frontage and high volume traffic; and 5.1+/- acres vacant residential zoned land behind. Seller is motivated!
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $176,868 |
| Land Assessment | $249,695 | Total Assessment | $426,563 |
Property Taxes
- 3052-015-058
- 3053-009-017
- 3052-015-055
Listing ID: 9034790
Date on Market: 9/6/2017
Last Updated:
Address: Pearblossom Hwy & 25th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
The Land Property at Pearblossom Hwy & 25th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS