Your email has been sent.
Casco urbano 463 SF of Retail Space Available in Pineda de Mar, Barcelona 08397

Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Building located in a well-established residential area with all services within reach.
- Well connected by public and private transportation.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Commercial space located in the semi-central area of Pineda de Mar. The property has a built area of 43 m² and a usable area of 40 m², with a practical and functional layout. The space is in very good condition, allowing business operations to begin without the need for significant renovations. Due to its features and location, it is suitable for small businesses or professional activities. The property is available for sale at a price of €90,000 or for rent at €450 per month, offering flexibility depending on the needs of the interested party.
- Charges not included in the Rent
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Excellent commercial location.
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground, Ste - | 463 SF | Negotiable | $13.55 /SF/YR + Charges $1.13 /SF/MO + Charges $6,272 /YR + Charges $522.69 /MO + Charges | Retail | Full Build-Out | Now |
Ground, Ste -
| Size |
| 463 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.55 /SF/YR + Charges $1.13 /SF/MO + Charges $6,272 /YR + Charges $522.69 /MO + Charges |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground, Ste -
| Size | 463 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.55 /SF/YR + Charges |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Charges not included in the Rent
- Taxes included in the Rent
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 463 SF | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| No. Units | 12 | Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Total Space Available | 463 SF |
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
About the Property
Residential building located in the urban center of Pineda de Mar, in the province of Barcelona. It has a built area of 1,513 m² distributed across 5 above-ground floors. It boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.