Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Established residential area.
  • Just minutes away from all services.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,776 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.76 /SF/YR EXCL $0.90 /SF/MO EXCL $19,106 /YR EXCL $1,592 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Magnificent commercial space for rent located in the most vibrant area of Collado Villalba, situated in the iconic Plaza de Los Belgas. This spacious commercial property, with a total area of 165 square meters, is distributed across two floors, perfectly suited for any type of business. The ground floor, measuring 101 square meters, features an open-plan area ideal for showcasing your products or services, along with three restrooms for added convenience. The basement, approximately 64 square meters, offers an additional room and another restroom, perfect for storage or a workspace. The property is equipped with all necessary services and is adaptable to various commercial activities. Its strategic street-level location, next to the courthouse and close to the health center and Renfe train station, ensures a steady flow of potential customers. Additionally, it boasts a 6-meter-wide storefront that provides excellent visibility, as well as heating and air conditioning to ensure comfort year-round. A two-month security deposit is required.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Display Window
  • Great visibility and natural light.
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • High Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Many possibilities.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,776 SF Negotiable $10.76 /SF/YR EXCL $0.90 /SF/MO EXCL $19,106 /YR EXCL $1,592 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,776 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.76 /SF/YR EXCL $0.90 /SF/MO EXCL $19,106 /YR EXCL $1,592 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,776 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.76 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,776 SF
Property Type Multifamily