Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• -
  • 38,481 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $202,068 /YR HT-HC $16,839 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • -
  • 181,533 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $953,253 /YR HT-HC $79,438 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1st Floor
  • 16,716 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $87,780 /YR HT-HC $7,315 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 38,481 SF 3/6/9 $5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $202,068 /YR HT-HC $16,839 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
- 181,533 SF 3/6/9 $5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $953,253 /YR HT-HC $79,438 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
1st Floor 16,716 SF 3/6/9 $5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $87,780 /YR HT-HC $7,315 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
38,481 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $202,068 /YR HT-HC $16,839 /MO HT-HC

Size
181,533 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $953,253 /YR HT-HC $79,438 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
16,716 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $87,780 /YR HT-HC $7,315 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 38,481 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

-

Size 181,533 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

1st Floor

Size 16,716 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Located near the Brest-Rennes axis, Immprove offers a strategically positioned logistics platform in the town of Ploumagoar, covering approximately 23,500 m² at the foot of the RN12, situated on a 9-hectare plot. The property features numerous logistics amenities, including dock access and impressive ceiling height. ICPE 1510 authorizations and BREEAM certification are in place. - Cross-dock and racked warehouse - Partitioned offices - Pre-wired for IT and telephone systems - Social facilities - Clear height ranging from 8.8 to 10 meters - 80 dock doors - 1 ground-level access point - Outdoor storage area of 1,800 m² - ESFR sprinkler system - Fire hose reels (R.I.A) - ICPE authorizations: 1510, 2910, 2925, 1185, 1532, 4755 Ground floor area: 913 m² Land area: 90,000 m² Location/Transport: - 3 km from Guingamp - Direct access to RN12 Rennes-Brest - Saint Malo: 124 km - Le Mans: 286 km - Quimper: 123 km - Saint Brieuc: 34.1 km

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
252,887 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38631509

  • Date on Market: 10/25/2025