Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ste Cellule 1
  • 124,538 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $5.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $681,228 /YR HT-HC $56,769 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $77,462 /YR $6,455 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 80 Loading Docks
  • Ste Cellule 2
  • 82,484 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $5.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $451,189 /YR HT-HC $37,599 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $51,304 /YR $4,275 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 80 Loading Docks
  • Ste Cellule 3
  • 43,841 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $5.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $239,814 /YR HT-HC $19,984 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $27,269 /YR $2,272 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 80 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste Cellule 1 124,538 SF 3/6/9 $5.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $681,228 /YR HT-HC $56,769 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste Cellule 2 82,484 SF 3/6/9 $5.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $451,189 /YR HT-HC $37,599 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste Cellule 3 43,841 SF 3/6/9 $5.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $239,814 /YR HT-HC $19,984 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ste Cellule 1

Size
124,538 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$5.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $681,228 /YR HT-HC $56,769 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste Cellule 2

Size
82,484 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$5.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $451,189 /YR HT-HC $37,599 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste Cellule 3

Size
43,841 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$5.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.46 /SF/MO HT-HC $239,814 /YR HT-HC $19,984 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste Cellule 1

Size 124,538 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $5.47 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $77,462 /YR $6,455 /MO
  • 80 Loading Docks

Ste Cellule 2

Size 82,484 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $5.47 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $51,304 /YR $4,275 /MO
  • 80 Loading Docks

Ste Cellule 3

Size 43,841 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $5.47 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $27,269 /YR $2,272 /MO
  • 80 Loading Docks

Property Overview

Advenis Conseil & Transaction offers for lease a cross-dock logistics platform spanning 23,494 m², divisible starting from 3,682 m², located in Ploumagoar, just 800 meters from the RN12 on the Brest-Rennes axis, and 3 km from Guingamp. This Class A building, certified BREEAM In-Use "Very Good," was renovated in 2024 and consists of 3 independent units (11,570 m² / 7,663 m² / 4,073 m²). It features 80 autodock loading bays, a 35-meter truck yard, a clear height of 8.8 to 10 meters, jointless flooring with a load capacity of 5 T/m², racked warehouses in units 1 and 2, a gas boiler room, LED lighting, and Class A Building Management System (BMS). Units 1 and 2 include accompanying office spaces on two levels, equipped with air conditioning and IT cabling, as well as fully equipped social facilities (locker rooms, showers, break room), ready for use upon possession. The site is fully autonomous, featuring a 50,000-liter diesel station, a charging room with 56 stations, 6 EV charging points, 1,800 m² of outdoor storage, and existing ICPE compliance (1510 E / 1532 D / 2910 DC / 2925 D / 1185 DC / 4755 DC). Parking includes 123 spaces for light vehicles, 6 of which are accessible for persons with reduced mobility (PMR), and 35 spaces for heavy vehicles (PL). - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Cross-dock warehouse built in 2001, renovated in 2024 - Class A building with BREEAM In-Use "Very Good" certification - 8.5-hectare site - Concrete frame - Multilayer roofing with PVC waterproofing - Double-skin metal cladding on exterior walls - Clear storage height of 8.8 to 10 meters - Jointless flooring with a load capacity of 5 T/m² - Racked warehouse in units 1 and 2 - 80 dock doors with autodock and 1 ground-level door - 35-meter usable truck yard - Warehouse equipped with gas boiler and hot water air heaters - LED lighting with Class A BMS (installed in 2024) - ESFR sprinklers and RIA installed per NFPA standards - Water retention system - Site secured with video surveillance - Offices: heated with reversible air conditioning and IT cabling - Social facilities: locker rooms, showers, and break room - Outdoor storage area of 1,800 m² - Diesel station with a 50,000-liter tank - Charging room with 56 stations and 6 EV charging points - Parking: 123 spaces for light vehicles, including 6 PMR spaces - Parking for heavy vehicles: 35 spaces - ICPE compliance: 1510 E / 1532 D / 2910 DC / 2925 D / 1185 DC / 4755 DC