Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,981 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,231 /YR HT-HC $3,436 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.00 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $5,939 /YR $494.95 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.07 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $6,076 /YR $506.35 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,611 /YR $217.55 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,981 SF 3/6/9 $20.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,231 /YR HT-HC $3,436 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,981 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,231 /YR HT-HC $3,436 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,981 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.82 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.07 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $6,076 /YR $506.35 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,611 /YR $217.55 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.00 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $5,939 /YR $494.95 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

Advenis Conseil offers for rent a 184 m² office space with partitions, located in the heart of downtown Poissy. Situated just a few minutes' walk from the Poissy RER A and SNCF train station, and surrounded by shops and services, this office building is accessible to individuals with reduced mobility (PMR). The premises, located on the 5th floor, are serviced by an elevator, feature reversible air conditioning, are bright, and include six private parking spaces. A visit is a must! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Building with secure access/intercom - Elevators accessible to individuals with reduced mobility - Nearby dining options - Partially partitioned offices - Bright office spaces - Air-conditioned premises (dual flow) - RJ45 computer cabling - Private restrooms - Handicap-accessible facilities

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39975138

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78300 Poissy

TypologieSurfaceLoyer m²/an HT HC
Bureaux184190
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!