Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

We are offering for sale these professional premises of 387m² located just 50 meters from the Judicial City of Poitiers. Previously an architect's office, the space is divided into private offices, a meeting room, archives, a kitchen, and a large open space that can be further converted into individual offices. These offices are located on the first floor, accessible via an elevator on one side and a private staircase that leads directly to a secure private parking area with 7 spaces. Access to the building is via Boulevard Chasseigne, which encircles the Plateau/downtown area of Poitiers. Bus access is conveniently located in front of the Judicial City. Choose your office space before others among the three available lots. Sale prices: - Lot of 115m²: €171,780 excluding VAT + agency fee 7.5% excluding VAT - Lot of 308m²: €462,405 excluding VAT + agency fee 6% excluding VAT - Lot of 387m²: €581,400 excluding VAT + agency fee 6% excluding VAT Features: - Partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Reversible heating - Kitchen - Number of underground parking spaces: 7 - Open space - IT room

3 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit Lot 2
  • 3,318 SF
  • Office
  • $537,118 ($161.88/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 6.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.07 /SF/YR
  • Unit Lot 3
  • 1,232 SF
  • Office
  • $199,535 ($161.96/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 6.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.02 /SF/YR
  • Unit Lot 4
  • 4,172 SF
  • Office
  • $675,340 ($161.87/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 6.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.08 /SF/YR
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit Lot 2 3,318 SF Office $537,118 ($161.88/SF) -
Unit Lot 3 1,232 SF Office $199,535 ($161.96/SF) -
Unit Lot 4 4,172 SF Office $675,340 ($161.87/SF) -

Unit Lot 2

Unit Size
3,318 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$537,118 ($161.88/SF)
NOI
-

Unit Lot 3

Unit Size
1,232 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$199,535 ($161.96/SF)
NOI
-

Unit Lot 4

Unit Size
4,172 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$675,340 ($161.87/SF)
NOI
-

Unit Lot 2

Unit Size 3,318 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $537,118 ($161.88/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 6.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.07 /SF/YR

Unit Lot 3

Unit Size 1,232 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $199,535 ($161.96/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 6.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.02 /SF/YR

Unit Lot 4

Unit Size 4,172 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $675,340 ($161.87/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 6.00% of sale price
Property Tax $0.08 /SF/YR

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Office
Property Subtype Office
Building Class B
Floors 3
Year Built 2000 - 2009
Parking Yes

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40588297

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 86000 Poitiers

Batiment - LotEtageTypeSurfaceLoyer annuelCharges annuellesParkingsDisponibilité
Lot 21er étage et 2ndBureaux308.27m²462 405€ HT + agence 6% HT5€ HT/m²/an7 inclusLibre
Lot 31er étageBureaux114.52m²171 780€ HT + agence 7.5% HT5€ HT/m²/an2 inclusLibre
Lot 41er étageBureaux387.61m²581 400€ HT + agence 6% HT5€ HT/m²/an7 inclusLibre