Your email has been sent.
29000 Quimper 1,367 SF of Office/Retail Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
The ground floor includes a bright reception area/showroom, two offices equipped with network connections, a toilet with sink and a storage room. An additional room can be converted into an office or staff bedroom, with a sink and electric heating. Approximately 127 m² of floor space divided into a showroom, offices and warehouses.
- Agency Fee: 27.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 1 months of rent
- Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Fits 4 - 11 People
- Reception Area
- Secure Storage
-
Rental Charges: $0.36 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $489.82 /YR $40.82 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.23 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,679 /YR $139.95 /MO
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- 2 Private Offices
- Private Restrooms
- Located in-line with other retail
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 1,367 SF | 3/6/9 | $12.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.02 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,795 /YR HT-HC $1,400 /MO HT-HC | Office/Retail | Partial Build-Out | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 1,367 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $12.29 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.02 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,795 /YR HT-HC $1,400 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Partial Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 1,367 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$12.29 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office/Retail |
| Build-Out | Partial Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 27.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 1 months of rent
-
- Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 4 - 11 People
- 2 Private Offices
- Reception Area
- Private Restrooms
- Secure Storage
- Located in-line with other retail
About the Property
Ideally located on Le Déan Street, in the heart of Quimper, this commercial space/office floor (in good general condition) on the ground floor of a fully-owned mixed-use building features a 7-meter frontage offering excellent visibility. With a double entrance, it offers several spaces suitable for commercial or office activities.
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 1,367 SF | Property Subtype | Apartment |
| No. Units | 1 | Building Size | < 15,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1930 - 1939 |
| Total Space Available | 1,367 SF |
| No. Units | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Size | < 15,000 SF |
| Year Built | 1930 - 1939 |
Presented by
"29000 Quimper"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.