Your email has been sent.
29000 Quimper 431 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: $534
-
Property Tax: $2.25 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $846.70 /YR $70.56 /MO
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 377 SF | 3/6/9 | $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $5,511 /YR HT-HC $459.21 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 377 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $5,511 /YR HT-HC $459.21 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 377 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$14.63 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: $534
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
-
Property Overview
Renovated Commercial Space of 40 m² - Moulin District in Quimper A turnkey professional space, ideally located Located in the Moulin district of Quimper, this approximately 35 m² commercial space is situated on the ground floor of a mixed-use condominium (residential and commercial/office). Recently renovated, it offers an ideal opportunity for a tertiary activity or a local business. Functional Layout The property consists of two rooms, allowing for a clear organization of workspaces or customer reception areas. Restrooms are accessible in the common areas with exclusive use rights. Prime Accessibility and Parking A major advantage: the RN165 is just 3 minutes away, providing quick access to major routes. Additionally, the area offers excellent parking options, enhancing the site's appeal for professionals and their clients. Energy Performance Certificate (EPC): In progress - Lease Type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice Period: 6 months - Taxation: Not subject to VAT - Index: ILC - Indexation: Annual - Security Deposit: 2 months - Rent and Charges: Monthly - Display Window: Straight
Property Facts
Presented by
"29000 Quimper"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.