Your email has been sent.
29000 Quimper 1,184 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: $6,298
-
Property Tax: $0.59 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $699.75 /YR $58.31 /MO
- Security Deposit: $1,749
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 1,184 SF | Negotiable | $17.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.47 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,911 /YR HT-HC $1,743 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 1,184 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $17.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.47 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,911 /YR HT-HC $1,743 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 1,184 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$17.66 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: $6,298
- Security Deposit: $1,749
-
Property Overview
FOR RENT – Commercial space 110 m² + mezzanine 40 m² – High-traffic area near Quimper Are you looking for a strategic location to grow your business? Discover this bright commercial space of 110 m² on the ground floor, complemented by a 40 m² mezzanine, ideal for storage or office setup. **Prime location:** Located in a dynamic town just 5 minutes from Quimper, this property benefits from a high-traffic area (over 10,000 vehicles/day), ensuring optimal visibility. **Active commercial environment:** Situated in the heart of a commercial hub, you’ll benefit from the synergy and reputation of established businesses in the area. **Flexible space tailored to your needs:** Feel free to customize the space to suit your activity (retail, showroom, office, workshop…) and settle quickly into a high-quality professional environment. **Key features:** • Total area: 150 m² (110 m² + mezzanine 40 m²) • Excellent visibility on a main road • Easy access and parking • Attractive commercial zone **Rent:** €1,500 excluding VAT; 1-month deposit required Agency fees payable by the tenant: €4,320 excluding VAT Contact me now to schedule a visit and bring your professional project to life! Agency fees are payable by the tenant, totaling €5,400. Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr. CAPIFRANCE Real Estate Network – Your commercial agent (RSAC No. 449 383 421 - Quimper Registry) Sonia BARRÉ Individual Entrepreneur 06 32 29 68 44 - Ref. 929602