Your email has been sent.
29000 Quimper 269 SF of Retail Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Located just steps from the historic city center of Quimper, this 25 m² ground-floor commercial space offers excellent visibility thanks to its single-glass storefront secured by a metal shutter. The space features a tiled main area and a restroom with a sink, making it ideal for a service-based business or a small retail outlet. The property is part of a mixed-use residential/commercial building, with public parking available just a few meters away. Electric heating and a straightforward layout make customization easy.
- Agency Fee: $1,360
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Private Restrooms
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 269 SF | Negotiable | $18.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $5,038 /YR HT-HC $419.85 /MO HT-HC | Retail | Full Build-Out | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 269 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $18.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $5,038 /YR HT-HC $419.85 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 269 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$18.72 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: $1,360
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Private Restrooms
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 269 SF | Property Subtype | Apartment |
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | < 15,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1930 - 1939 |
| Total Space Available | 269 SF |
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Size | < 15,000 SF |
| Year Built | 1930 - 1939 |
About the Property
Located in close proximity to the historic city center of Quimper, this property offers excellent visibility thanks to its single-glazed window secured by a metal shutter. The property is part of a mixed-use residential and commercial condominium, with public parking available just a few meters away.
Nearby Major Retailers
Presented by
"29000 Quimper"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.