Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 538 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,097 /YR HT-HC $758.06 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 27.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $872.35 /YR $72.70 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 538 SF 3/6/9 $16.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,097 /YR HT-HC $758.06 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
538 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,097 /YR HT-HC $758.06 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 538 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 27.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $872.35 /YR $72.70 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

About the Property

IMMOBILIERE D'ENTREPRISE offers, just outside the historic city center, within a small condominium, two office spaces (located across from each other) on the ground floor, with a total area of approximately 50 m². The spaces will be rented furnished and each includes a water point and restroom facilities. The offices are delivered in perfect condition. Ideal for independent professionals. Energy Performance Certificate (EPC): Pending - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 2 months NET - Rent and charges: Monthly and paid in advance Features: - Electric heaters - Existing electrical installation - Intercom system - Number of offices: 2 - 3 recent radiators - Aluminum double-glazed windows

Property Facts

Total Space Available 538 SF
No. Units 2
Property Type Multifamily
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1900 - 1909

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39456848

  • Date on Market: 2/17/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 29000 Quimper

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!