Your email has been sent.
29000 Quimper 1,292 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 27.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $0.72 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $933.00 /YR $77.75 /MO
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 1,292 SF | 3/6/9 | $22.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,690 /YR HT-HC $2,391 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 1,292 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $22.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,690 /YR HT-HC $2,391 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 1,292 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$22.21 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 27.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Property Overview
Quimper North, located on a busy road, just 5 minutes from RN 165, offers 70 m² of office space and 50 m² of garage and storage units. This welcoming property is in very good overall condition and includes 5 offices, a reception lounge, restrooms, and social areas. It also features a large garage and storage units, an electric charging station, electric roller shutters, and a small, clean attic for archives. A spacious parking area is nearby. The lease will be notarized at the tenant's expense. Additionally, there is a 300 m² garden at the rear of the property with vehicle access. Energy Performance Certificate (EPC): Pending - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 2 months - Rent and charges: Monthly, paid in advance
Property Facts
Presented by
"29000 Quimper"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.