Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

Immprove offers for sale an independent mixed-use building of 3,630 m² on a fenced plot of 16,830 m² in Rambouillet, located in close proximity to N10 access and near A10/A11 highway connections. The property consists of 1,630 m² of office space spread across 4 levels and a 2,000 m² activity/storage area equipped with two sectional doors. The site features ample parking and a large maneuvering area in front of the activity lot. **Modern Building Features:** - Access for light vehicles - Access for heavy vehicles - Private street access - Maneuvering area - Loading area - Access gate - Fenced site - Gas heating for the building - Bright and cross-ventilated spaces - Renovation work required - Reception area - Partitioned offices - Option for open-plan layout - Functional and modular spaces - Meeting room - Relaxation area - Suspended ceilings - Carpet flooring - Removable partitions - IT and telephone cabling - Individual gas heating - Underfloor heating - Two ground-level sectional doors - Sectional door dimensions: 5x5m - Shower facilities - Cafeteria/Break room - Locker room - Restrooms **Building Details:** - Independent property - Ground floor area: 2,000 m² - Land area: 0

Property Facts

Price $5,318,348
Unit Size 17,545 - 21,527 SF
No. Units 2
Total Building Size 39,073 SF
Property Type Flex

2 Units Available

Unit Size 21,527 SF
Price $2,930,211
Price Per SF $136.12
Condo Use Flex
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $2.35 /SF/YR

Unit Size 17,545 SF
Price $2,388,122
Price Per SF $136.11
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $2.88 /SF/YR
  • Listing ID: 38210912

  • Date on Market: 10/25/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78120 Rambouillet

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
R+4 Bureaux 1 630 Immédiate 1 244,9 m² HD HH 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement
RDC Activités 2 000 Immédiate 1 244,9 m² HD HH 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement
Parkings - Immédiate 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement
Total 3 630 m²
92