Your email has been sent.
Property Facts
| Price | $295,000 | Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | Agricultural |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 25.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Price | $295,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Proposed Use | Agricultural |
| Total Lot Size | 25.00 AC |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $295,000 | Lot Size | 25.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $11,800.00 |
| Price | $295,000 |
| Price Per AC | $11,800.00 |
| Lot Size | 25.00 AC |
Description
Experience the natural beauty of Old Florida on this expansive 25-acre vacant property, once operated as a nursery and ready for its next chapter. With fertile soil, open clearings, and established natural growth, the land is well-suited for agricultural use, farming, or nursery operations. A 6-inch electric well is already in place, providing a valuable water source for irrigation and supporting a variety of agricultural needs. This property is also a haven for wildlife, making it an excellent recreational escape or private hunting retreat. Deer, turkey, hogs and other native species frequent the area, offering a true outdoor experience in a peaceful, secluded setting. If you’re looking for a versatile piece of land to enjoy the outdoors, hunt, or work the land, this property delivers the space, resources, and natural Florida charm to make it your own.
Presented by
Redlands Dr - 25 Acres
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.