Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

KERMARREC Entreprise RENNES is offering a 147 m² office space for sale, located in the city center of Rennes. This property, part of a co-ownership, features wheelchair accessibility (PMR), making it ideal for your professional activity in a dynamic environment. The space includes 4 private offices, a meeting room, a hallway, and restroom facilities. Conveniently located near all amenities, including shops, restaurants, public transportation, and parking. The property also includes 3 underground parking spaces. Part of a co-ownership with 24 units. No ongoing legal procedures. Energy performance certificate (DPE) is in progress. Information about risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: georisques.gouv.fr.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,582 SF
  • Office
  • $478,438 ($302.43/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 7.52% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,582 SF Office $478,438 ($302.43/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,582 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$478,438 ($302.43/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,582 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $478,438 ($302.43/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 7.52% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Floors 15
Year Built 1970 - 1979

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39722792

  • Date on Market: 3/10/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 35000 Rennes