Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Consolidated residential area.
  • Good communications by public transport.

Executive Summary

Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor, built in 1988. It offers excellent commercial visibility and has good public transportation connections.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 731 SF
  • Retail
  • $103,288 ($141.30/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Local with a valid license as a bar/cafeteria, fully equipped and ready to operate. Located in a busy commercial area, it offers great visibility and billing potential. It has a bar, kitchen, warehouse, adapted bathrooms and the possibility of an outdoor terrace. It also has a loft with additional space and ventilation systems.
Sale Notes
Located in a highly commercial area with a high population density, this place offers excellent visibility, making it the ideal place for this type of business. Its strategic location ensures ample daily billing thanks to its constant influx of people.

The place, located on the ground floor at street level and without architectural barriers, has a spacious bar, a room with tables ideal for breakfast and menus, and a large and well-equipped kitchen, together with a multipurpose warehouse. In addition, it has two bathrooms adapted for people with reduced mobility and the possibility of setting up an attractive outdoor terrace.

On the upper floor (attic) there are ventilation and cooling equipment, another bathroom with shower and a large multipurpose area that can be used as a warehouse or rest area.

This place represents an excellent business opportunity, with an infrastructure already adapted as a bar/cafeteria or to carry out another type of activity, taking advantage of its unbeatable location.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 731 SF Retail $103,288 ($141.30/SF) -

-

Unit Size
731 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$103,288 ($141.30/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 731 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $103,288 ($141.30/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Local with a valid license as a bar/cafeteria, fully equipped and ready to operate. Located in a busy commercial area, it offers great visibility and billing potential. It has a bar, kitchen, warehouse, adapted bathrooms and the possibility of an outdoor terrace. It also has a loft with additional space and ventilation systems.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Located in a highly commercial area with a high population density, this place offers excellent visibility, making it the ideal place for this type of business. Its strategic location ensures ample daily billing thanks to its constant influx of people.<br> <br> The place, located on the ground floor at street level and without architectural barriers, has a spacious bar, a room with tables ideal for breakfast and menus, and a large and well-equipped kitchen, together with a multipurpose warehouse. In addition, it has two bathrooms adapted for people with reduced mobility and the possibility of setting up an attractive outdoor terrace.<br> <br> On the upper floor (attic) there are ventilation and cooling equipment, another bathroom with shower and a large multipurpose area that can be used as a warehouse or rest area.<br> <br> This place represents an excellent business opportunity, with an infrastructure already adapted as a bar/cafeteria or to carry out another type of activity, taking advantage of its unbeatable location.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.