Your email has been sent.
Zona industrial 8,256 SF Industrial Building Rivas-Vaciamadrid, Madrid 28529 $638,495 ($77.34/SF)

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Consolidated zone
- Great visibility
- Excellent road communications
Executive Summary
Available: Excellent warehouse located in the heart of the Santa Ana Industrial Park. It is situated on a corner with one of the main arteries of the park, just two minutes from the exit to the A-3 highway, perfectly connected to the various outer rings of Madrid (M-50, M-45, M-40, and M-30).
The property has a total area of 767 m² distributed across three levels: ground floor, first floor, and basement.
- **Ground floor**: Features a sliding gate leading to a front patio, a large door for heavy or light loading, and a pedestrian entrance. Inside, there is an open-plan warehouse with a management office at the rear, enclosed with glass.
- **First floor**: Designed as either a residential space or office, it includes a full bathroom and aluminum-framed windows overlooking the interior of the warehouse.
- **Basement**: Accessible via a side ramp for vehicles and a side gate. It includes a storage area, a tool room, and an interior staircase connecting all levels of the warehouse.
The warehouse is equipped with heating, air conditioning, and an alarm system.
Property Facts
| Price | $638,495 | Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Price Per SF | $77.34 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Rentable Building Area | < 15,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1990 - 1999 |
| Price | $638,495 |
| Price Per SF | $77.34 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Rentable Building Area | < 15,000 SF |
| Year Built | 1990 - 1999 |
About RIVAS-VACIAMADRID, MAD 28529
Available for rent and sale excellent warehouse located in the center of the Santa Ana Industrial Estate. It is located on the corner of one of the main arteries of the industrial estate, two minutes from the exit to the A-3 highway, perfectly connected to the different rings outside Madrid (M-50, M4-5, M-40 and M-30). It has an area of 767 m2 distributed over three floors: street floor, first floor and basement. -Street floor with sliding gate to the front yard, gate for heavy or light cargo and access for people. Next, we find an open-plan warehouse with an office at the end of it and a glass enclosure. -First floor in the form of a house or office with a full bathroom and a view of the interior of the warehouse with aluminum windows. -Basement floor connected by the side of the warehouse with a ramp for vehicle access and side gate, warehouse, tool room and interior staircase that connects to all floors of the warehouse. The building has heating, air conditioning and alarm system.
Presented by
Zona industrial
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.