Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Zona avenida Aurelio Álvarez 1,969 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $569,238 in Rivas-Vaciamadrid, Madrid 28521

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Established residential area.
- Just minutes away from all services.
Executive Summary
Residential building with 8 above-ground floors, featuring apartments on upper levels and commercial spaces on the ground floor. The property was built in the year 2020.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Description
Commercial space located in the area of Avenida Aurelio Álvarez, on the ground floor of a residential building.
It has a built area of 183 m².
It has a built area of 183 m².
Sale Notes
Ref.: 14645.
Currently leased to a franchise specializing in personal training gyms and small group sessions, one of the most promising business models in the fitness sector in recent years.
The property is situated in an excellent corner location, very close to the main avenue, Avenida Aurelio Álvarez, in an area experiencing significant growth and expansion within the municipality.
The space has a usable area of 183 m² and is fully renovated and equipped for its current activity.
It features soundproofing systems in the ceiling and floor optimized for sports activities, two restrooms (one of which is adapted for individuals with reduced mobility), state-of-the-art air conditioning and ventilation systems, glasswork with optimal thickness ensuring proper thermal/acoustic insulation, and a smoke extraction system.
This is an excellent investment opportunity to acquire a profitable real estate asset in one of the fastest-growing areas of the Madrid metropolitan area. Yield: 4.5%.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 1,969 SF | Retail | $569,238 ($289.10/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,969 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $569,238 ($289.10/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 1,969 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $569,238 ($289.10/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Description | |
| Commercial space located in the area of Avenida Aurelio Álvarez, on the ground floor of a residential building.<br> <br> It has a built area of 183 m².</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Ref.: 14645.<br> <br> Commercial space located in the area of Avenida Aurelio Álvarez, on the ground floor of a residential building.<br> <br> Currently leased to a franchise specializing in personal training gyms and small group sessions, one of the most promising business models in the fitness sector in recent years.<br> <br> The property is situated in an excellent corner location, very close to the main avenue, Avenida Aurelio Álvarez, in an area experiencing significant growth and expansion within the municipality.<br> <br> The space has a usable area of 183 m² and is fully renovated and equipped for its current activity.<br> <br> It features soundproofing systems in the ceiling and floor optimized for sports activities, two restrooms (one of which is adapted for individuals with reduced mobility), state-of-the-art air conditioning and ventilation systems, glasswork with optimal thickness ensuring proper thermal/acoustic insulation, and a smoke extraction system.<br> <br> This is an excellent investment opportunity to acquire a profitable real estate asset in one of the fastest-growing areas of the Madrid metropolitan area. Yield: 4.5%.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.