Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 2,045 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,787 /YR HT-HC $2,566 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $6,466
  • Security Deposit: $2,566
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.44 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $909.67 /YR $75.81 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,499 /YR $291.56 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,045 SF Negotiable $15.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,787 /YR HT-HC $2,566 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
2,045 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,787 /YR HT-HC $2,566 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,045 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.05 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $6,466
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.44 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $909.67 /YR $75.81 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $2,566
  • Property Tax:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,499 /YR $291.56 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • C
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

The Lyaudet Drajnudel agency, specializing in commercial and residential real estate, is offering this approximately 190m² office space for rent near the city center. The property includes 4 private parking spaces and access to free parking. It features a reception area, open space, 4 private offices, a meeting room, waiting room, archive room, kitchenette, and restrooms. Most offices are equipped with air conditioning. A must-see opportunity! Available starting April 1, 2026. Information about risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: http://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,045 SF

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36979475

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 42300 Roanne