Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Rockland Avenue Northwest - IOS/Industrial Land Opportunity 4.71 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $590,000 in Roanoke, VA 24012

Investment Highlights
- Interstate frontage
- Mostly cleared
- Ideal for IOS or Light Industrial
Executive Summary
This prime 4.71-acre tract offers a strategic development opportunity in
the heart of Roanoke's industrial corridor. Zoned I-1 (Light Industrial),
the parcel provides exceptional visibility from I-581 and easy
connectivity to I-81, making it an ideal location for regional distribution,
light manufacturing, or corporate facilities.
Positioned among established industrial users, the site benefits from
recent infrastructure improvements and proximity to the city's
greenway network. The property's generous scale and direct access to
major transit routes present a rare chance for investors or owner-users
to secure a high-impact foothold in the Roanoke market. Establish deep
roots in a proven industrial hub designed for long-term growth.
light manufacturing, or corporate facilities.
Property Facts
| Price | $590,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 4.71 AC |
| Zoning | I-1 - Light industrial. Zoning report can be provided. | ||
| Price | $590,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 4.71 AC |
| Zoning | I-1 - Light industrial. Zoning report can be provided. |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $590,000 | Lot Size | 4.71 AC |
| Price Per AC | $125,265.39 |
| Price | $590,000 |
| Price Per AC | $125,265.39 |
| Lot Size | 4.71 AC |
This prime 4.71-acre tract offers a strategic development opportunity in the heart of Roanoke's industrial corridor. Zoned I-1 (Light Industrial), the parcel provides exceptional visibility from I-581 and easy connectivity to I-81. Mostly cleared.
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2130802 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $312,000 | Total Assessment | $312,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2130802
Land Assessment
$312,000
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$312,000
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Rockland Avenue Northwest - IOS/Industrial Land Opportunity
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.