Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Proximity to the waterfront and beaches.
  • Good road connections (C-260 and AP-7).
  • Proximity to services, shops, and dining options.
  • Interurban public transportation and access to the train station in Figueres.

Executive Summary

Vacation complex consisting of approximately 600 apartments, with an estimated influx of 2,500 tourists per week, creating a setting of continuous activity throughout the year. The area is characterized by residential and tourist buildings, with a well-established urban layout and complete amenities, suitable for both permanent residence and vacation use. The location offers convenient access to beaches, the promenade, and natural areas around Cap de Creus. Transportation and access are facilitated by the local road network, with a connection to the C-260 road, linking Roses with Figueres and the AP-7 highway. The municipality offers public transportation through intercity bus lines connecting with Figueres, Empuriabrava, and other towns in Alt Empordà, as well as access to the Figueres train station (conventional train and high-speed AVE).

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 21
  • 1,948 SF
  • Retail
  • $296,030 ($151.97/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
181 m² ground-floor commercial space.
Sale Notes
Ref. EXP06181  
Commercial space designated for a bar, restaurant, and pizzeria, located in the town of Roses, in the Santa Margarida area.  
The establishment is situated within a vacation complex consisting of approximately 600 apartments, with an estimated influx of 2,500 tourists per week, creating an environment of continuous activity throughout the year.  

The property is being transferred in accordance with operational standards and is fully equipped. The transaction includes the premises, commercial assets, and the bar-restaurant license, as well as all necessary equipment, machinery, and installations required for the business operation.  

The business is currently operational and ready for continuity without the need for additional investments.  
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 21 1,948 SF Retail $296,030 ($151.97/SF) -

Unit 21

Unit Size
1,948 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$296,030 ($151.97/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 21

Unit Size 1,948 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $296,030 ($151.97/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
181 m&#178; ground-floor commercial space.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Ref. EXP06181&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> Commercial space designated for a bar, restaurant, and pizzeria, located in the town of Roses, in the Santa Margarida area.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> The establishment is situated within a vacation complex consisting of approximately 600 apartments, with an estimated influx of 2,500 tourists per week, creating an environment of continuous activity throughout the year.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> <br> The property is being transferred in accordance with operational standards and is fully equipped. The transaction includes the premises, commercial assets, and the bar-restaurant license, as well as all necessary equipment, machinery, and installations required for the business operation.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> <br> The business is currently operational and ready for continuity without the need for additional investments.&nbsp;&nbsp;</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size > 50,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Floors 13
Year Built/Renovated 1970 - 1979/2000 - 2009

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Concierge
  • Waterfront
  • Listing ID: 39369589

  • Date on Market: 2/9/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Roses, Gerona 17480

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!