Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Rotonda Altillo Martín Pescador, 17 1,367 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $81,637 in San Martín de la Vega, Madrid 28330

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Warehouse with multiple deployment options
- In a consolidated area
- Ample storage capacity
Executive Summary
Residential building of 988 m² with warehouses, built in 2004 along Ronda del Altillo Martín Pescador in San Martín de la Vega.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Warehouse located on the -2 floor of a residential building in the municipality of San Martín de la Vega. The property has a usable area of 127 m2, of which 83 m2 are recorded in the deed. The warehouse has an approximate height of 3 meters, and the interior space is almost entirely open, with the only exception being the area designated for a restroom.
Sale Notes
Available for sale warehouse located on the 2nd floor of a residential building in the municipality of San Martin de la Vega.
It has an area of 127 m2 of which 83 m2 are useful for writing.
It has a height of approximately 3 meters, which allows for a large storage capacity.
The interior is completely open plan except for the toilet area.
The warehouse is accessed by a ramp that gives access to the community garage, and there is also a pedestrian access inside the farm.
It has all the water and electricity connections installed but not registered.
On the farm there are other warehouses in which companies of window installers and electricians have been established.
Economic conditions: the property is taxed by asset transfers because the current property is a company.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit N1 | 1,367 SF | Industrial | $81,637 ($59.72/SF) | - |
Unit N1
| Unit Size |
| 1,367 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $81,637 ($59.72/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit N1
| Unit Size | 1,367 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $81,637 ($59.72/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Warehouse located on the -2 floor of a residential building in the municipality of San Martín de la Vega. The property has a usable area of 127 m2, of which 83 m2 are recorded in the deed. The warehouse has an approximate height of 3 meters, and the interior space is almost entirely open, with the only exception being the area designated for a restroom.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Available for sale warehouse located on the 2nd floor of a residential building in the municipality of San Martin de la Vega.<br> It has an area of 127 m2 of which 83 m2 are useful for writing.<br> It has a height of approximately 3 meters, which allows for a large storage capacity.<br> The interior is completely open plan except for the toilet area.<br> The warehouse is accessed by a ramp that gives access to the community garage, and there is also a pedestrian access inside the farm.<br> It has all the water and electricity connections installed but not registered.<br> On the farm there are other warehouses in which companies of window installers and electricians have been established.<br> Economic conditions: the property is taxed by asset transfers because the current property is a company.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 9,268 SF | Typical Floor Size | 5,317 SF |