Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,289 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $88,822 /YR HT-HC $7,402 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.42 /SF/YR $0.45 /SF/MO $28,690 /YR $2,391 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $12,673 /YR $1,056 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr
  • 2nd Floor
  • 788 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,227 /YR HT-HC $1,102 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.18 /SF/YR $0.43 /SF/MO $4,082 /YR $340.16 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $1,887 /YR $157.27 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr
  • 7th Floor
  • 3,609 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $60,612 /YR HT-HC $5,051 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.17 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $15,045 /YR $1,254 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $8,648 /YR $720.67 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 5,289 SF 3/6/9 $16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $88,822 /YR HT-HC $7,402 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
2nd Floor 788 SF 3/6/9 $16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,227 /YR HT-HC $1,102 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
7th Floor 3,609 SF 3/6/9 $16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $60,612 /YR HT-HC $5,051 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
5,289 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $88,822 /YR HT-HC $7,402 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
788 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,227 /YR HT-HC $1,102 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

7th Floor

Size
3,609 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $60,612 /YR HT-HC $5,051 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 5,289 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.42 /SF/YR $0.45 /SF/MO $28,690 /YR $2,391 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $12,673 /YR $1,056 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

2nd Floor

Size 788 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.18 /SF/YR $0.43 /SF/MO $4,082 /YR $340.16 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $1,887 /YR $157.27 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

7th Floor

Size 3,609 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.17 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $15,045 /YR $1,254 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $8,648 /YR $720.67 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

Ideally located in the heart of Rouen Rive Droite, within the Luciline eco-district, these office spaces benefit from a high-quality business environment, close to shops, dining services, the Docks 76 shopping center, and with quick access to the A150 and A13 highways. The premises are housed in a high-standard building, classified as ERP 2nd category and accessible for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR). The building is secure and equipped with badge and key access controls for parking and offices, as well as a video surveillance system covering entrances and parking areas. Heating is provided by reversible air conditioning, using two heat pumps and two air handling units, ensuring year-round thermal comfort. Several office spaces, mostly partitioned, bright, and some featuring terraces with open views, are available or will soon be available for rent. 1/ Offices - 1st Floor Total area: 491.36 m², including 451.61 m² of private spaces and 39.75 m² of shared spaces. 7 parking spaces associated with the unit, priced at €1,200 excluding VAT per unit per year (5 spaces under lease and 2 spaces under temporary agreement). The space includes 10 offices, 2 meeting rooms, a kitchenette, 2 storage areas, and a room with an additional water point. Estimated capacity: 45 people. Expected availability: mid-April 2026. Base annual rent: €76,160.80 excluding VAT (excluding parking). Provisions for charges: €24,600 excluding VAT per year. Provisions for property tax: €11,300 excluding VAT per year. Management fees: 1.5% of the annual rent excluding VAT. 2/ Offices - 7th Floor Total area: 335.30 m², including 301.73 m² of private spaces, a terrace of 32.22 m² weighted at 6.44 m², and 27.13 m² of shared spaces. 5 parking spaces associated with the unit, priced at €1,200 excluding VAT per unit per year (4 spaces under lease and 1 space under temporary agreement). The space includes 9 offices, 2 meeting rooms (one of which can be converted into an office), a reception area, a kitchenette closet, 2 storage rooms, and a private east-facing outdoor walkway. Estimated capacity: 45 people. Expected availability: early March 2026. Base annual rent: €51,971.50 excluding VAT (excluding parking). Provisions for charges: €12,900 excluding VAT per year. Provisions for property tax: €7,000 excluding VAT per year. Management fees: 1.5% of the annual rent excluding VAT. 3/ Offices - 2nd Floor Total area: 73.17 m², including 67.25 m² of private spaces and 5.92 m² of shared spaces. 2 parking spaces associated with the unit, priced at €1,200 excluding VAT per unit per year (1 space under lease and 1 space under temporary agreement). Open-plan layout with water supply and drainage. Estimated capacity: 6 people. Immediate availability. Base annual rent: €11,341.35 excluding VAT (excluding parking). Provisions for charges: €3,500 excluding VAT per year. Provisions for property tax: €1,600 excluding VAT per year. Management fees: 1.5% of the annual rent excluding VAT. Additional parking spaces available depending on the units, priced at €1,200 excluding VAT per unit per year. These premises are offered by PROLOCAUX. Features and Equipment: - Offices for rent - total area of approximately 900 m², divisible starting from 73 m². - High-standard business building. - Building classified as ERP 2nd category, accessible for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR). - Secure access to premises and parking via badges and keys. - Video surveillance of entrances and parking areas. - Partitioned and open-plan layouts depending on the units. - False ceilings with integrated lighting. - Flooring in commercial-grade carpet or PVC depending on the spaces. - Heating and air conditioning via reversible system (heat pumps). - Existing kitchenettes depending on the units. - Private terraces for certain spaces. - Private and temporary parking spaces. - Lease type: Commercial. - Duration: 3/6/9 years. - Tax system: VAT. - Index: ILAT. - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT/excluding charges. - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance. Sofia OLIVEIRA, commercial agent at PROLOCAUX - registered with the EVREUX RSAC under number 838 485 571.