Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 6,028 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.01 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,137 /YR HT-HC $6,095 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.96 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $5,805 /YR $483.71 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.05 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $301.83 /YR $25.15 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 6,028 SF Negotiable $12.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.01 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,137 /YR HT-HC $6,095 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
6,028 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.01 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,137 /YR HT-HC $6,095 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 6,028 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.13 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.05 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $301.83 /YR $25.15 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.96 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $5,805 /YR $483.71 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

In the municipality of Velaux, within the Verdière zone, ILYADE offers you EXCLUSIVELY FOR RENT a MIXED SPACE combining warehouse and offices totaling 560m², including 150m² of offices - all on ONE LEVEL. Features include: - 2 truck access doors - 8-meter ceiling height - Three-phase power supply Located on a fenced site with secure access, the property boasts EXCELLENT VISIBILITY from the A9 highway. This recently constructed building is in very good condition and includes: - Partitioned offices (with removable partitions) featuring a reception area, 5 offices, a meeting room, a kitchen, and a laboratory - Private garden - Warehouse racks - Additional garage for storage of approximately 20m² (not included in the total area) Contact ILYADE Evelyne GATT at 06 52 31 15 20 or 04 42 90 08 08. Visit www.ilyade.fr for more information. Additional features: - Ground-level access - Patch panel - Reversible heating - Air conditioning - Access control - Equipped kitchen - Double glazing - Shower(s) - 380V electrical supply - Simple cladding façade - Fiber optic internet - False ceiling lighting - Number of garages: 1 - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 20 - Visitor parking - Ground-level doors - Meeting room - Private restrooms - Insulated roofing

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
6,028 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable