Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 2,433 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $77.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $189,635 /YR HT-HC $15,803 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $10,272 /YR $855.99 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Property Tax:
    $3.47 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $8,439 /YR $703.23 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor 2,433 SF 3/6/9 $77.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $189,635 /YR HT-HC $15,803 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

3rd Floor

Size
2,433 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$77.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.50 /SF/MO HT-HC $189,635 /YR HT-HC $15,803 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size 2,433 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $77.95 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $4.22 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $10,272 /YR $855.99 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.47 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $8,439 /YR $703.23 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Close to Place de la Madeleine, in a historic stone building, 226 m² of office space is available for rent on the 3rd floor with elevator access. OFFER FEATURES - Entry via digicode - On-site caretaker - Fiber optic internet - Bright, through-layout offices - 6 offices, including 1 large one - 1 open space area - Spacious break room with kitchenette - Reception area with waiting room - 1 meeting room - Art Deco-style restrooms FINANCIAL TERMS - Lease: 3/6/9 years or Short-Term - Monthly rent: €13,560 excluding taxes and charges - Availability: Immediate Additional features: reversible air conditioning, server rack, glass partitions, access control, double glazing, raised technical flooring, parquet flooring.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,433 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40447202

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Rue Chauveau-Lagarde, 75008 Paris

Etage Surface Type de surface Loyer / m² / an Charges / m² / an Disponibilité
3ème 226 Bureaux 720.00 39 07/04/2026
TOTAL 226 Bureaux 720 39 07/04/2026
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!