Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 3,154 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,646 /YR HT-HC $2,554 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.03 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $3,252 /YR $271.00 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,367 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,284 /YR HT-HC $1,107 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.03 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,410 /YR $117.47 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 3,154 SF 3/6/9 $9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,646 /YR HT-HC $2,554 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
1st Floor 1,367 SF 3/6/9 $9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,284 /YR HT-HC $1,107 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
3,154 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,646 /YR HT-HC $2,554 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,367 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,284 /YR HT-HC $1,107 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 3,154 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.03 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $3,252 /YR $271.00 /MO

1st Floor

Size 1,367 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.72 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.03 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,410 /YR $117.47 /MO

Property Overview

Located in Thurins, this new 547 m² activity building is a prime opportunity for businesses seeking a modern, functional, and adaptable space. The property features ground-level access for vans, an automatic gate, nine parking spaces, and numerous amenities tailored to professional needs. The office area is equipped with fiber optic internet, an IT room, air conditioning, and LED lighting. Additionally, the building includes locker rooms, restrooms, accessibility for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR), and security solutions such as an alarm system. For the activity area, an electric sectional door, industrial-grade flooring, and a steel frame provide an ideal setup for various projects. The property is available for sale or lease, offering flexibility to bring your professional ambitions to life in a fully equipped, independent space. Key Features: - 9 parking spaces - Independent building - Ground-level access for vans - Automatic gate - Telephone line connections - Locker rooms - Restrooms - Alarm system - IT room - Fiber optic internet - LED lighting - PMR accessibility - PMR restrooms - Suspended ceiling - Air conditioning - PVC flooring - Electric sectional door - Three-phase power - Smoke extraction hatch - Rolling shutter - Double-skin cladding structure - Steel frame - Industrial-grade flooring - Steel sheet roofing - Insulation - Minimum clear height under beam: 7.2 m - Maximum clear height under beam: 7.5 m Location/Transportation: - Thurins Mairie Bus Line 11 - CCVL charging station at Thurins Place de la Mairie - Access to A450 highway