Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

For sale: A 636 m² building, divisible into several units, located at the exit of Bayeux heading toward Cherbourg, with direct access from the N13. These activity spaces, featuring a sliding gate and parking at the front, sit on a plot of approximately 2,210 m². They are offered for sale and lease by NRE, a company specializing in the sale and rental of offices, warehouses, and activity spaces in Normandy, including Rouen, Le Havre, Caen, and the Eure region. The project is located in the southern part of the commune of FORMIGNY LA BATAILLE, within the new ZAC (urban development zone), on Rue des Petits Saules. This area is designated to host various activities. The land is situated on cadastral parcel number 40, forming lot 2 with a total area of 2,210 m², under section ZN and urban zone 1AUx. Key features: - Plot size: approximately 2,210 m² - Three contiguous units - Ceiling height: 7.60 m - Sliding gate - Steel cladding and roofing - Aluminum joinery - Front parking - Ground floor area: 636.01 m²

3 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,947 SF
  • Flex
  • $273,228 ($140.33/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 1.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 1,962 SF
  • Flex
  • $275,282 ($140.31/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 1.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 2,936 SF
  • Flex
  • $411,896 ($140.29/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 1.00% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,947 SF Flex $273,228 ($140.33/SF) -
- 1,962 SF Flex $275,282 ($140.31/SF) -
- 2,936 SF Flex $411,896 ($140.29/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,947 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$273,228 ($140.33/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,962 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$275,282 ($140.31/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,936 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$411,896 ($140.29/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,947 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $273,228 ($140.33/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 1.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 1,962 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $275,282 ($140.31/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 1.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 2,936 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $411,896 ($140.29/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 1.00% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $273,228
Unit Size 1,947 - 2,936 SF
No. Units 3
Total Building Size 6,846 SF
Property Type Flex
  • Listing ID: 39507362

  • Date on Market: 2/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Rue Des Petits Saules, 14710 Formigny La Bataille

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC 1 Activités 272,77 31/12/2025 1 300 HT HC/ m² A la charge de l'acquéreur
RDC 1 Activités 182,3 31/12/2025 1 300 HT HC/ m² A la charge de l'acquéreur
RDC 1 Activités 180,94 31/12/2025 1 300 HT HC/ m² A la charge de l'acquéreur
Total 636,01 m²