Your email has been sent.
Rue Emilien Gautier 21,829 SF of Office Space Available in 13290 Aix-en-Provence

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
-
Rental Charges: $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $15,140 /YR $1,262 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.96 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $10,901 /YR $908.39 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
-
Rental Charges: $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $44,363 /YR $3,697 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.96 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $31,941 /YR $2,662 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 5,554 SF | 3/6/9 | $20.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $112,035 /YR HT-HC $9,336 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| 2nd Floor, Ste Bâtiment D | 16,275 SF | 3/6/9 | $20.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $328,287 /YR HT-HC $27,357 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 5,554 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $20.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $112,035 /YR HT-HC $9,336 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
2nd Floor, Ste Bâtiment D
| Size |
| 16,275 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $20.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $328,287 /YR HT-HC $27,357 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 5,554 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$20.17 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
2nd Floor, Ste Bâtiment D
| Size | 16,275 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$20.17 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Property Overview
VALORIS MEDITERRANEE offers for lease, within a new development set to be delivered in Q4 2025 and boasting an exceptional location, office spaces totaling 2,028 m², divisible starting from 516 m². High-quality features in a sought-after business environment. Located in a prime area, these office spaces benefit from excellent visibility on a strategic axis at the heart of the Aix-en-Provence Business Hub, with convenient access to major thoroughfares. The buildings feature meticulously designed architecture, ergonomic office layouts, terraces on every level, and are situated on a green, secure, and well-maintained site. The office spaces will be delivered with modern features designed to ensure optimal ergonomics and comfort for your employees. Environmental standards: HQE label and BREEAM VERY GOOD certification. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Standalone building - Landscaped garden and wraparound terraces - ERP: 5th category possible - Suspended ceiling - Carpet flooring - LED panels - Heating and air conditioning via fan coil units - Perimeter cable trays - Mechanical ventilation (VMC) - Low voltage/high voltage RJ45/220V - Fiber optic connectivity on site - PVC double-glazed windows