Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,033 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $24.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,284 /YR HT-HC $2,107 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $1,691 /YR $140.92 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.00 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $3,101 /YR $258.42 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,033 SF 3/6/9 $24.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,284 /YR HT-HC $2,107 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,033 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$24.47 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,284 /YR HT-HC $2,107 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,033 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $24.47 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $1,691 /YR $140.92 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.00 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $3,101 /YR $258.42 /MO

Property Overview

In the heart of downtown Nantes, we offer a 96 m² office space for rent, located on the ground floor in a pleasant and quiet setting. The space includes a large entrance, 3 spacious offices, a kitchenette area, private restrooms, and archive storage areas. An outdoor parking space is available as an additional option. **CONDITION OF PREMISES** - Premises in good condition - 3 large offices - Reception area - Kitchen area - Technical room - Archive storage **HEATING** - Individual gas heating **TECHNICAL FEATURES** - Pre-wired for IT and telephone systems **FLOORING** - Thermoplastic tiles **SECURITY/SURVEILLANCE** - Intercom system **ADDITIONAL FEATURES** - 1 parking space - Wheelchair-accessible (PMR access) **Location/Transportation:** - Bus Line 23 - Bus Line 26 - Bus Line 54 - Chronobus C6 - Chronobus C3 - Chronobus C1 **Security Deposit:** 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges (HT/HC) **Special Rental Conditions:** Notarized lease at the tenant's expense

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,033 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40084839

  • Date on Market: 4/9/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Rue Marie Anne Du Boccage, 44000 Nantes