Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 3,670 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $49,613 /YR HT-HC $4,134 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 5.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.34 /SF/YR $0.45 /SF/MO $19,609 /YR $1,634 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 3,670 SF Negotiable $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $49,613 /YR HT-HC $4,134 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
3,670 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $49,613 /YR HT-HC $4,134 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 3,670 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 5.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.34 /SF/YR $0.45 /SF/MO $19,609 /YR $1,634 /MO

Property Overview

We are offering for sale this office space that provides a modern, functional professional environment in the heart of an area undergoing strong economic development, in the immediate vicinity of major highways and the Port of Marseille. The site benefits from excellent accessibility, both for employees and visitors, as well as contemporary architecture that maximizes natural light and comfort in the workspaces. Two units are being marketed, with a total area of 341.43 sq m (181.99 sq m and 159.44 sq m respectively). These flexible floor plates, located in a recent office building, allow for a wide range of layout options depending on user needs: private offices, open-plan space, meeting rooms, or client reception areas. The premises are complemented by 13 private parking spaces, including 8 outdoor spaces and 5 underground spaces, offering a level of convenience that is rare in this area. The Cap Sud building is therefore an ideal opportunity for a company looking to combine visibility, accessibility, and a high-quality work environment within the Marseille metropolitan area. - RJ45 cabling - 60x60 LED ceiling panels - Outdoor parking: - Indoor parking: - Nearby services - Gated site

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
3,670 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property